Wheat Variety Release Committee
Voting Members, 16 Affiliation Appointing Administrator
Chair, John Sherwood PSPP Head Director, MAES
1. Phil Bruckner-spring 1. Luther Talbert-winter Breeder PSPP Head
2. Mike Giroux Quality - Cereal or Forage PSPP Head
3. Mary Burrows Plant Pathologist PSPP Head
4. Douglas Holen Manager Montana Foundation Seed Program
5. Heather Rimel Manager Montana Seed Growers Association
6. Fabian Menalled Weed Scientist LRES Head
7. Perry Miller Cropping systems LRES Head
8. David Weaver Entomologist LRES Head
9. Peggy Lamb   NARC Superintendent
10. Patrick Carr   CARC Superintendent
11. Gadi Reddy   WTARC Superintendent
12. Bob Stougaard   NWARC Superintendent
13. Chengci Chen   EARC Superintendent
14. Ken Kephart   SARC Superintendent
15. Monte Lesh Chair MAES State Advisory Council
16. Bruce Myllymaki   Montana Wheat and Barley Committee
Ex-officio Daniel Juliano Dir. Technology Transfer VP for Research, Creativity & Technology Transfer

Barley and Oats Variety Release Committee
Voting Members, 16 Affiliation Appointing Administrator
Chair, John Sherwood PSPP Head Director, MAES
1. Phil Bruckner Breeder PSPP Head
2. Mike Giroux Quality - Cereal or Forage PSPP Head
3. Mary Burrows Plant Pathologist PSPP Head
4. Douglas Holen Manager Montana Foundation Seed Program
5. Ron Larson Manager Montana Seed Growers Association
6. Fabian Menalled Weed Scientist LRES Head
7. Perry Miller Cropping systems LRES Head
8. David Weaver Entomologist LRES Head
9. Peggy Lamb   NARC Superintendent
10. Patrick Carr   CARC Superintendent
11. Gadi Reddy   WTARC Superintendent
12. Bob Stougaard   NWARC Superintendent
13. Chengci Chen   EARC Superintendent
14. Ken Kephart   SARC Superintendent
15. Monte Lesh Chair MAES State Advisory Council
16. Bruce Myllymaki / 16. Mike Davis Barley Feed / Barley Malt Montana Wheat and Barley Committee /
American Malting Barley Association
Ex-officio Daniel Juliano Dir. Technology Transfer VP for Research, Creativity & Technology Transfer

Forage Crop Variety Release Committee
Voting Members, 16 Affiliation Appointing Administrator
Chair, John Sherwood PSPP Head Director, MAES
1. Norm Weeden Breeder PSPP Head
2. Mike Giroux Quality - Cereal or Forage PSPP Head
3. Mary Burrows Plant Pathologist PSPP Head
4. Douglas Holen Manager Montana Foundation Seed Program
5. Ron Larson Manager Montana Seed Growers Association
6. Fabian Menalled Weed Scientist LRES Head
7. Perry Miller Cropping systems LRES Head
8. David Weaver Entomologist LRES Head
9. Peggy Lamb   NARC Superintendent
10. Patrick Carr   CARC Superintendent
11. Gadi Reddy   WTARC Superintendent
12. Bob Stougaard   NWARC Superintendent
13. Chengci Chen   EARC Superintendent
14. Ken Kephart   SARC Superintendent
15. Monte Lesh Chair MAES State Advisory Council
16. Joe Scianna Manager Bridger Plant Materials Center
Ex-officio Daniel Juliano Dir. Technology Transfer VP for Research, Creativity & Technology Transfer

Specialty Crop Variety Release Committee
Voting Members, 16 Affiliation Appointing Administrator
Chair, John Sherwood PSPP Head Director, MAES
1. Bill Hoch Breeder PSPP Head
2. Norm Weeden Breeder PSPP Head
3. Mary Burrows Plant Pathologist PSPP Head
4. Douglas Holen Manager Montana Foundation Seed Program
5. Ron Larson Manager Montana Seed Growers Association
6. Fabian Menalled Weed Scientist LRES Head
7. Perry Miller Cropping Systems LRES Head
8. David Weaver Entomologist LRES Head
9. Peggy Lamb   NARC Superintendent
10. Patrick Carr   CARC Superintendent
11. Gadi Reddy   WTARC Superintendent
12. Bob Stougaard   NWARC Superintendent
13. Chengci Chen   EARC Superintendent
14. Kent McVay   SARC Superintendent
15. Zach Miller   WARC Superintendent
16. Monte Lesh Chair MAES State Advisory Council
Ex-officio Daniel Juliano Dir. Technology Transfer VP for Research, Creativity & Technology Transfer

Horticulture and Native Plants Variety Release Committee
Voting Members, 16 Affiliation Appointing Administrator
Chair, John Sherwood PSPP Head Director, MAES
1. Bill Hoch Horticulturist PSPP Head
2. Tracy Dougher Horticulturist PSPP Head
3. Mary Burrows Plant Pathologist PSPP Head
4. Douglas Holen Manager Montana Foundation Seed Program
5. Ron Larson Manager Montana Seed Growers Association
6. Fabian Menalled Weed Scientist LRES Head
7. Perry Miller Cropping Systems LRES Head
8. David Weaver Entomologist LRES Head
9. Peggy Lamb   NARC Superintendent
10. Patrick Carr   CARC Superintendent
11. Gadi Reddy   WTARC Superintendent
12. Bob Stougaard   NWARC Superintendent
13. Chengci Chen   EARC Superintendent
14. Ken Kephart   SARC Superintendent
15. Monte Lesh Chair MAES State Advisory Council
16. Joe Scianna Manager Bridger Plant Materials Center
Ex-officio Daniel Juliano Dir. Technology Transfer VP for Research, Creativity & Technology Transfer